EU-supported LAG Tskaltubo launches next stage of grants competition
The European Union and Czech Development Agency supported Local Action Group Tskaltubo, in the frameworks of grants competition 2020, announces submission of full project applications for those applicants that passed stage of initial project applications selection. All participants have already received information about the results of the first stage.
The deadline for submission of full project applications is November 15, 2020, 15:00. Applications and should be sent in the PDF format to the following e-mail:
An application should be accompanied by all relevant documents listed in Grant Manual 2020 in the description of 5th stage (page, 15-17).
Delayed and not-typed application forms will not be accepted. The applicants should present the application forms in Georgian language.
The full application forms (for business, public and community projects) and the full application evaluation forms (for business, public and community projects) are given below.
In case of questions regarding the procedure, please contact phone number - 595 79 23 00, during the working days, 10:00 – 18:00.
The project partner organization Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA) contacted the applicants that passed to the next stage and invited them to the relevant trainings to develop the full project application. For more information about trainings content and schedule please contact Jemal Mamageishvili via e-mail:
The documents for grants competition:
People in Need (PIN), in partnership with Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA), is supporting LAG Tskaltubo under the EU-supported ENPARD project “Local Action Group Tskaltubo”. The project is co-funded by the Czech Development Agency (CzDA).
The aim of the grants competition is to improve socio-economic conditions of the local population in Tskaltubo Municipality, promoting diversification of the economy, and increasing access to basic social services by supporting projects that are in line with the priorities and objectives of the Tskaltubo Local Development Strategy (LDS).